2013年10月13日星期日

The latest ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam practice questions and answers

Selecting Pass4Test can 100% help you pass the exam. According to ISC CISSP-ISSEP test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. Pass4Test can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam, we will full refund to you.

Pass4Test's training product for ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that Pass4Test's training about ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

ISC CISSP-ISSEP certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. Pass4Test has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam. Now Pass4Test can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSEP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSEP - Information Systems Security Engineering Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 214 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

Pass4Test guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose Pass4Test, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer CISSP-ISSEP exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam, Pass4Test ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because Pass4Test has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials.

Pass4Test have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally Pass4Test's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of Pass4Test's simulation test questions and answers about ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use Pass4Test's products, Pass4Test is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use Pass4Test's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam. Please Add Pass4Test to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Pass4Test ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, Pass4Test's ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose Pass4Test's ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select Pass4Test's ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

CISSP-ISSEP Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/CISSP-ISSEP.html

NO.1 Which of the following is used to indicate that the software has met a defined quality level and is ready
for mass distribution either by electronic means or by physical media
A. ATM
B. RTM
C. CRO
D. DAA
Answer: B

ISC original questions   CISSP-ISSEP questions   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP study guide

NO.2 Which of the following processes culminates in an agreement between key players that a system in its
current configuration and operation provides adequate protection controls
A. Certification and accreditation (C&A)
B. Risk Management
C. Information systems security engineering (ISSE)
D. Information Assurance (IA)
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP test   CISSP-ISSEP test answers

NO.3 Which of the following professionals plays the role of a monitor and takes part in the organization's
configuration management process
A. Chief Information Officer
B. Authorizing Official
C. Common Control Provider
D. Senior Agency Information Security Officer
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP test

NO.4 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to identify
security breaches.?
A. IPS
B. IDS
C. ASA
D. EAP
Answer: B

ISC exam   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.5 Which of the following types of firewalls increases the security of data packets by remembering the state
of connection at the network and the session layers as they pass through the filter
A. Stateless packet filter firewall
B. PIX firewall
C. Stateful packet filter firewall
D. Virtual firewall
Answer: C

ISC answers real questions   CISSP-ISSEP original questions   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.6 Which of the following elements are described by the functional requirements task Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Coverage
B. Accuracy
C. Quality
D. Quantity
Answer: A,C,D

ISC exam dumps   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.7 Which of the following security controls is a set of layered security services that address
communications and data security problems in the emerging Internet and intranet application space
A. Internet Protocol Security (IPSec)
B. Common data security architecture (CDSA)
C. File encryptors
D. Application program interface (API)
Answer: B

ISC test answers   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP braindump   CISSP-ISSEP pdf

NO.8 Which of the following documents were developed by NIST for conducting Certification & Accreditation
(C&A) Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. NIST Special Publication 800-59
B. NIST Special Publication 800-60
C. NIST Special Publication 800-37A
D. NIST Special Publication 800-37
E. NIST Special Publication 800-53
F. NIST Special Publication 800-53A
Answer: A,B,D,E,F

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP exam prep

NO.9 Which of the following professionals is responsible for starting the Certification & Accreditation (C&A)
process
A. Authorizing Official
B. Information system owner
C. Chief Information Officer (CIO)
D. Chief Risk Officer (CRO)
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP test answers   CISSP-ISSEP dumps

NO.10 Which of the following Security Control Assessment Tasks gathers the documentation and supporting
materials essential for the assessment of the security controls in the information system
A. Security Control Assessment Task 4
B. Security Control Assessment Task 3
C. Security Control Assessment Task 1
D. Security Control Assessment Task 2
Answer: C

ISC braindump   CISSP-ISSEP dumps   CISSP-ISSEP exam   CISSP-ISSEP test answers

NO.11 Which of the following tasks obtains the customer agreement in planning the technical effort
A. Task 9
B. Task 11
C. Task 8
D. Task 10
Answer: B

ISC exam simulations   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP test answers   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.12 Which of the following documents is defined as a source document, which is most useful for the ISSE
when classifying the needed security functionality
A. Information Protection Policy (IPP)
B. IMM
C. System Security Context
D. CONOPS
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP exam prep   CISSP-ISSEP questions   CISSP-ISSEP practice test

NO.13 Which of the following email lists is written for the technical audiences, and provides weekly
summaries of security issues, new vulnerabilities, potential impact, patches and workarounds, as well as
the actions recommended to mitigate risk
A. Cyber Security Tip
B. Cyber Security Alert
C. Cyber Security Bulletin
D. Technical Cyber Security Alert
Answer: C

ISC original questions   CISSP-ISSEP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSEP exam dumps   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.14 Which of the following guidelines is recommended for engineering, protecting, managing, processing,
and controlling national security and sensitive (although unclassified) information
A. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)
B. Special Publication (SP)
C. NISTIRs (Internal Reports)
D. DIACAP by the United States Department of Defense (DoD)
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.15 Part of your change management plan details what should happen in the change control system for
your project. Theresa, a junior project manager, asks what the configuration management activities are
for scope changes. You tell her that all of the following are valid configuration management activities
except for which one
A. Configuration Item Costing
B. Configuration Identification
C. Configuration Verification and Auditing
D. Configuration Status Accounting
Answer: A

ISC exam simulations   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP original questions

NO.16 Which of the following elements of Registration task 4 defines the system's external interfaces as well
as the purpose of each external interface, and the relationship between the interface and the system
A. System firmware
B. System software
C. System interface
D. System hardware
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP test answers   CISSP-ISSEP test questions

NO.17 The Phase 4 of DITSCAP C&A is known as Post Accreditation. This phase starts after the system has
been accredited in Phase 3. What are the process activities of this phase Each correct answer represents
a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Security operations
B. Continue to review and refine the SSAA
C. Change management
D. Compliance validation
E. System operations
F. Maintenance of the SSAA
Answer: A,C,D,E,F

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP demo   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP braindump

NO.18 Which of the following federal laws is designed to protect computer data from theft
A. Federal Information Security Management Act (FISMA)
B. Computer Fraud and Abuse Act (CFAA)
C. Government Information Security Reform Act (GISRA)
D. Computer Security Act
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP study guide   CISSP-ISSEP exam prep   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP test

NO.19 Which of the following protocols is used to establish a secure terminal to a remote network device
A. WEP
B. SMTP
C. SSH
D. IPSec
Answer: C

ISC original questions   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP test questions

NO.20 FITSAF stands for Federal Information Technology Security Assessment Framework. It is a
methodology for assessing the security of information systems. Which of the following FITSAF levels
shows that the procedures and controls are tested and reviewed?
A. Level 4
B. Level 5
C. Level 1
D. Level 2
E. Level 3
Answer: A

ISC exam dumps   CISSP-ISSEP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSEP exam   CISSP-ISSEP original questions

Pass4Test offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 000-225 pdf questions & answers. Our DC0-260 VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/CISSP-ISSEP.html

没有评论:

发表评论