2013年10月7日星期一

CheckPoint certification 156-515.65 the latest examination questions and answers come out

CheckPoint 156-515.65 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. Pass4Test of CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

A lot of IT people want to pass CheckPoint certification 156-515.65 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass CheckPoint certification 156-515.65 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose Pass4Test's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass CheckPoint certification 156-515.65 exam. Because Pass4Test's specific training material about CheckPoint certification 156-515.65 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, Pass4Test will give you a full refund.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the Pass4Test’s CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

Exam Code: 156-515.65
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

The 156-515.65 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 156-515.65 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In Pass4Test, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

156-515.65 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/156-515.65.html

NO.1 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr. Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65 certification training   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65 study guide

NO.2 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65 certification   156-515.65 certification training

NO.3 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D

CheckPoint exam dumps   156-515.65 exam   156-515.65 answers real questions

NO.4 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied. Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65 exam   156-515.65

NO.5 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a
Demilitarized Zone (DMZ). If an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what information
will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E

CheckPoint certification   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65 study guide

NO.6 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a record of all
internal IPs passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515.65 practice test   156-515.65   156-515.65 pdf

NO.7 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a problem with an NGX
product.
A. List Possible Causes
B. Identify the Problem
C. Collect Related Information
D. Consult Various Reference Sources
E. Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check Point's
troubleshooting guidelines?
F. B, C, A, E, D
G. A, E, B, D, C
H. A, B, C, D, E
I. B, A, D, E, C
J. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-515.65 answers real questions   156-515.65 original questions

NO.8 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before allowing it access
to the protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic load passing
through a Security Gateway.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-515.65 study guide   156-515.65 practice test   156-515.65   156-515.65 exam   156-515.65 questions

NO.9 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65 certification training

NO.10 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65 practice test   156-515.65 study guide

Pass4Test offer the latest CAT-380 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-700 VCE testing engine and 70-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/156-515.65.html

没有评论:

发表评论