2013年10月11日星期五

Avaya 132-S-900.6 exam brain dumps

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Avaya 132-S-900.6 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. Pass4Test will provide you with excellent Avaya 132-S-900.6 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the Pass4Test's Avaya 132-S-900.6 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Avaya 132-S-900.6 exam? Do not worry, With Pass4Test's Avaya 132-S-900.6 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. Pass4Test's Avaya 132-S-900.6 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Avaya 132-S-900.6 exam certification preparation.

Pass4Test guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose Pass4Test, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Now Avaya 132-S-900.6 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Avaya 132-S-900.6 certification. So Avaya certification 132-S-900.6 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Avaya 132-S-900.6 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Avaya 132-S-900.6 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose Pass4Test's Avaya 132-S-900.6 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select Pass4Test's Avaya 132-S-900.6 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Pass4Test is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the Pass4Test. Pass4Test have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . Pass4Test's Avaya 132-S-900.6 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

Exam Code: 132-S-900.6
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 103 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

To help you prepare for 132-S-900.6 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by Pass4Test can help you easily pass the exam. The Pass4Test Avaya 132-S-900.6 practice including 132-S-900.6 exam questions and answers, 132-S-900.6 test, 132-S-900.6 books, 132-S-900.6 study guide.

132-S-900.6 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/132-S-900.6.html

NO.1 You have a corporate site with an S87xx Media Server in location A, and a remote site with an
G700/S8300 LSP processor in Location B. The WAN connection goes down.
In what sequence will the G700 register with the S8300?
A. Each H.248 gateway will reboot and register with the S8300 LSP when it comes back up.
B. The S8300 LSP processor reboots, and then notifies each H.248 gateway it is now the primary call
processor.
C. The S8300 LSP processor notifies each H.248 gateway in the media controller list that it is now the
primary call processor.
D. Each H.248 gateway will detect that the S87xx Media Server is not available and will reregister with the
next Media Server in the media controller list.
Answer: D

Avaya questions   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6 study guide   132-S-900.6 study guide

NO.2 In discussing an organization's DHCP strategy, you find they distribute IP address assignment for IP
telephones at the branch location via the telephony gateway.
Which two gateways are viable options to support the customer's DHCP strategy? (Choose two.)
A. G250 Media Gateway
B. G350 Media Gateway
C. G650 Media Gateway
D. G700 Media Gateway
Answer: AB

Avaya certification training   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6

NO.3 Which three should be investigated when validating a wireless network design? (Choose three.)
A. installed ductwork and walls
B. locations of network servers
C. other wireless networks in the area
D. operating system of user machines
E. environmental, moisture, temperature variations
Answer: ACE

Avaya study guide   132-S-900.6 exam   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6

NO.4 An RFP for a Interactive Voice Response (IVR) unit and mid-sized communication system has been
released. You are responsible for determining the design solution. The RFP states that the IVR platform
must be engineered to handle 135 25-second messages during the busy hour. You calculate this
requirement to equal 47 ports.
If you provide 47 ISDN PRI trunks (two ISDN PRI facilities), which two traffic concerns must you consider?
(Choose two.)
A. No trunk growth is available on the ISDN PRI facilities.
B. 47 active trunks overload the two ISDN PRI facilities, seriously affecting traffic load and call
completions.
C. Considering there is only one channel for signaling, a backup D channel cannot be provided, affecting
traffic if the D channel fails.
D. ISDN PRI facilities direct from the central office limit the caller's ability to connect to the proper
resource, causing increased usage.
Answer: AC

Avaya   132-S-900.6 practice test   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6 original questions

NO.5 A client is implementing an S87xx Media Server with several G650 Media Gateways. They are
concerned with overheating in the equipment room, especially in the equipment power units.
Which two conditions cause a G650 power supply to initiate an emergency shutdown? (Choose two.)
A. overvoltage
B. overheating
C. undervoltage
D. high humidity
Answer: AB

Avaya answers real questions   132-S-900.6 practice test   132-S-900.6 test answers

NO.6 In a distributed S87xx Media Server system with G650 Media Gateways in 3 port networks, what is the
distance concern with the TDM cable length?
A. Due to the length of the TDM cable, the slack must be coiled and secured to the back of the PN.
B. The TDM cable can be ordered to custom fit the system. The designer must know the PN to G650
layout.
C. If the incorrect cable length attribute is chosen, it will not allow the associated G650s to connect to the
PN.
D. Due to its limited length, each G650 of a PN must be co-located in the same 19 inch data rack as the
rest of the PN.
Answer: D

Avaya   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6 exam

NO.7 The customer has a multi node LAN with connectivity to a 16 location multi-vendor (Juniper, Cisco,
3Com and Avaya) WAN.
When implementing VoIP on this network, which two routing protocols should be implemented? (Choose
two.)
A. RIP
B. IGRP
C. ID 10t
D. OSPF
Answer: AD

Avaya questions   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6 certification   132-S-900.6

NO.8 A customer has an Avaya S87xx Media Server with an Avaya G650 Media Gateway. They want the
remote site tied-in to the main. The remote site has a DSL line for Internet access. They currently have a
secure VPN tunnel to the main site and want to implement VoIP over this tunnel.
What is your biggest concern as a designer?
A. NAT issues
B. implementation issues
C. Security cannot be guaranteed
D. Voice quality cannot be guaranteed
Answer: D

Avaya   132-S-900.6 exam dumps   132-S-900.6 certification   132-S-900.6 original questions   132-S-900.6 demo

NO.9 A customer is looking to add a remote location to the S8730. They will have six IP telephones that will
require PoE, two analog CO lines and require basic survivability. Which of the following would you
recommend?
A. G250 - analog / SLS
B. G250 - analog / LSP
C. G350 - analog / SLS
D. IG550 / SLS
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-900.6 practice test   132-S-900.6 exam   132-S-900.6 exam dumps

NO.10 Which two design issues relate to increasing security in VoIP converged solutions? (Choose two.)
A. suggesting upgrading LAN switches to support QoS
B. defining VLANs to limit access from specific IP endpoints
C. considering encryption on IP calls for protection from eavesdropping
D. considering G.729 compression to protect IP calls from eavesdropping
Answer: BC

Avaya demo   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6 questions   132-S-900.6 exam dumps

NO.11 Which three are QoS/CoS recommendations that the Avaya Solution Designer can make to
optimize an all Avaya Converged IP Solution? (Choose three.)
A. Switched networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q.
B. Routed networks should use DiffServ Code Points.
C. Port priority can also be used to enhance 802.1p/Q and DiffServ.
D. Mixed networks should choose only one (802.1p/Q or DSCP) as a best practice.
Answer: ABC

Avaya   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6

NO.12 Within an S8500 Server, 25 IP Telephony endpoints are connected to 10 digital sets, 10 IP sets, and 5
CO trunks.
How many TN2602 Media Processor boards are required if G.729 is incorporated?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6 exam simulations

NO.13 If a customer has multiple systems from different vendors and wants to network them together, which
software should be used?
A. DCS
B. ARS
C. UDP
D. QSIG
Answer: D

Avaya dumps   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6

NO.14 Your customer solution requirements call for a mix of SIP and H.323 endpoints. Which entity in the SIP
Infrastructure can perform routing of sessions invitations, authentications and accounting functions?
A. SIP Proxy
B. SIP redirect
C. SIP registrar
D. SIP media gateway controller
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6 exam   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6

NO.15 A customer wants to use an Avaya S87xx Media Server with Avaya G700 Gateways at remote
locations. Each G700 Gateway will include an S8300 Local Survivable Processor and approximately 75
IP sets incorporating G.711.
What Avaya feature allows IP sets to register with the S8300 if connectivity to the S87xx is lost?
A. Local CLAN board
B. Alternate Gatekeeper
C. S8300 Auto-Registration
D. Gateway Alternate Redirection
Answer: B

Avaya dumps   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6 demo   132-S-900.6

NO.16 You are preparing to design an IP Telephony-based S87xx. You are assisting the client in determining
the type of QoS/CoS they should incorporate on their data network.
What do you recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Routed networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q.
B. Switched networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q.
C. Mixed networks should use either DSCP or IEEE 802.1p/Q.
D. Routed networks should use DiffServ Code Points (DSCP).
Answer: BD

Avaya   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6 exam prep

NO.17 Your client is considering a VoIP application for their S8500 Media Server and G650 Media Gateway.
Due to the time-sensitive nature of VoIP applications, several issues should be discussed prior to arriving
at a final design.
Which two VoIP guidelines should you discuss with the customer? (Choose two.)
A. VoIP should be implemented on an entirely switched network.
B. VoIP will cause some discourse due to lower voice quality than TDM calls.
C. VoIP endpoints should be placed on separate subnets or VLANs based on communities of interest.
D. When PCs are attached to IP phones, the uplink to the Ethernet switch should be at least 20 Mbps.
Answer: AC

Avaya dumps   132-S-900.6 certification training   132-S-900.6 practice test   132-S-900.6 exam dumps   132-S-900.6 certification training

NO.18 The S87xx platform is available as a net new system in which configuration?
A. Voice Bearer over ATM
B. Stand Alone (S87xx only)
C. Traditional G3R without IP
D. Voice Bearer over IP (IP Connect)
Answer: D

Avaya exam simulations   132-S-900.6 certification training   132-S-900.6 test questions   132-S-900.6

NO.19 A sales engineer completes an S87xx Media Server/G650 Media Gateway design which includes IP
Telephony, multi-locations, and LAN/WAN integration. One of the deliverables for handoff to the
implementation team is the network region design.
What four IP endpoint characteristics may be included in the network region design document? (Choose
four.)
A. codec set
B. UDP port ranges
C. 802.1p/Q settings
D. VLAN assignments
E. identification of locations
Answer: ABCE

Avaya   132-S-900.6 test   132-S-900.6 original questions   132-S-900.6 study guide

NO.20 Your client's department store business has 24 locations worldwide. Each location has its own
communications switch and is included in a QSIG network. The stores have standardized on specific
extension numbers representing departments. The client is considering moving to a single, distributed
S8700 system but is concerned with the loss of dial plan functionalities.
How do you address the client's concern?
A. provide Uniform Dial Plan software
B. utilize ACM Multi-location Dial Plan software
C. create unique extensions per location for each application
D. relate that standard S87xx dial plan software will address the issues
Answer: B

Avaya dumps torrent   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6   132-S-900.6 questions   132-S-900.6 pdf

Pass4Test offer the latest 000-122 exam material and high-quality JN0-690 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/132-S-900.6.html

没有评论:

发表评论