2013年8月15日星期四

Microsoft 98-366 training and testing

Pass4Test's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Microsoft certification 98-366 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Microsoft certification 98-366 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Microsoft certification 98-366 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.


Pass4Test provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Microsoft certification 98-366 exam certificate? Hurry to add Pass4Test to your Shopping Cart. Pass4Test will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using Pass4Test can quickly help you get the certificate you want.


Exam Code: 98-366

Exam Name: Microsoft (MTA Networking Fundamentals)

Pass4Test is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Microsoft certification 98-366 exams. Our Microsoft certification 98-366 exam question bank is produced by Pass4Test's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Microsoft certification 98-366 exams, please choose Pass4Test's latest Microsoft certification 98-366 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.


Microsoft 98-366 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Microsoft 98-366 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. Pass4Test's Microsoft 98-366 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the Pass4Test's Microsoft 98-366 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.


Pass4Test provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of Pass4Test's providing practice questions and answers about the Microsoft certification 98-366 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.


98-366 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/98-366.html


NO.1 Which of the following statements are true about a UTP crossover cable with RJ-45 connectors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is used for establishing a connection between a telephone line and a modem.
B. It is used for troubleshooting a network card.
C. It is used for establishing a connection between a broadband modem and a PC/router.
D. It is used for establishing a connection between two PCs without a hub.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft study guide   98-366 questions   98-366   98-366 study guide   98-366

NO.2 PRI, a form of ISDN, can provide transmission rates of up to ____.
A. 1.544Mbps
B. 16Kbps
C. 128Kbps
D. 64Kbps
Answer: Pending

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366 practice test   98-366 test   98-366

NO.3 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network. The
company's office has an ISDN connection. This connection is used to connect the network to the Internet.
How many channels does an ISDN BRI connection use to send data?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 1
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366 original questions

NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based routed
network. The network is configured on Cisco devices. The network is configured as shown in the image
below:
Following is a list of the types of cable used in networking:
Which of the following options is correct regarding the types of cable used for connecting different
networking devices on the network?
A. A-4, B-3, C-2, D-1
B. A-3, B-1, C-1, D-4
C. A-1, B-2, C-3, D-4
D. A-2, B-1, C-4, D-3
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-366   98-366 questions

NO.5 Which of the following is a function of a WINS server on a network?
A. Assigning virtual memory to the server.
B. Assigning IP addresses.
C. Converting host names to domain names.
D. Converting NetBIOS names to IP addresses.
E. Assigning computer names.
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   98-366   98-366 braindump

NO.6 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.
"In a segmented network, the router prevents broadcasts from being transferred from one
segment to another."
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366 original questions   98-366   98-366 answers real questions

NO.7 You work as a technician for Net Perfect Inc. You are troubleshooting a connectivity issue on a
network. You are using the ping command to verify the connectivity between two hosts. You want ping to
send larger sized packets than the usual 32-byte ones. Which of the following commands will you use?
A. ping -a
B. ping -4
C. ping -l
D. ping -t
Answer: C

Microsoft test   98-366 demo   98-366 test answers   98-366 test answers

NO.8 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network?
A. Switch
B. Bridge
C. Hub
D. Repeater
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366   98-366 test   98-366

NO.9 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network. You
are configuring an Internet connection for your company. Your Internet service provider (ISP) has a
UNIX-based server. Which of the following utilities will enable you to access the UNIX server, using a
text-based connection?
A. TELNET
B. TRACERT
C. IPCONFIG
D. FTP
E. PING
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366 questions   98-366   98-366 braindump   98-366   98-366 pdf

NO.10 Which of the following standards uses twisted pair cabling?
A. 10Base5
B. 10BaseT
C. 100BaseSX
D. 100BaseFX
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-366 test questions   98-366   98-366 test questions

NO.11 Which of the following cables offers more resistance to crosstalk than the other cables?
A. Unshielded twisted pair
B. Fiber-optic
C. Coaxial
D. Shielded twisted pair
Answer: B

Microsoft study guide   98-366 original questions   98-366 exam prep   98-366

NO.12 You work as a consultant for Tech Perfect Inc. You are required to design a gigabit network for the
company. Which of the following types of cables will you use for the network?
A. CAT 3
B. CAT 4
C. CAT 5
D. CAT 6
Answer: D

Microsoft certification training   98-366   98-366

NO.13 Which of the following services is required in a routed network to communicate with the DHCP
server on another segment?
A. DHCP
B. RIS
C. DNS
D. DHCP relay agent
E. WINS
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   98-366 test answers   98-366   98-366 dumps   98-366 exam prep   98-366

NO.14 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.
"In a bus topology, when a computer transmits its data, the signals travel in both directions on the bus
until they reach both ends."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-366   98-366

NO.15 Which of the following utilities will produce the output as shown in the image below?
A. NBTSTAT
B. IPCONFIG
C. PING
D. NETSTAT
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-366   98-366 demo   98-366   98-366   98-366 pdf

NO.16 Which of the following items are configured on a user workstation for wireless networking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. MAC Address Filtering
B. Service Set Identifier (SSID)
C. Encryption
D. Security Set Identifier (SSID)
Answer: B,C

Microsoft study guide   98-366 exam prep   98-366 certification training   98-366   98-366 test

NO.17 Which of the following utilities will produce the output as shown in the image below?
A. PING
B. NETSTAT
C. TRACERT
D. NBTSTAT
Answer: A

Microsoft test   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.18 Which of the following types of patch cable is used in a 100BaseT network?
A. Cat 3 STP
B. Cat 3 UTP
C. RJ 58 Coaxial
D. Cat 5 UTP
Answer: D

Microsoft questions   98-366 practice test   98-366 test answers   98-366 study guide

NO.19 Which of the following statements is true regarding VLAN?
A. It increases the number of interfaces available to the network.
B. It is applied in case of RIP routing.
C. It configures permissions across the network.
D. It enables the user to map port number.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366 demo   98-366

NO.20 You work as a Network Administrator for McRobert Inc. Your company has a TCP/IP-based network.
You want to know the statistics of each protocol installed on your computer. Which of the following
commands will you use?
A. NETSTAT -r
B. NBTSTAT -s
C. NBTSTAT -r
D. NETSTAT -s
Answer: Pending

Microsoft certification training   98-366   98-366 exam prep   98-366 demo   98-366 exam dumps

NO.21 Which of the following devices is required for remotely accessing the network through PSTN lines?
A. Hub
B. Bridge
C. Switch
D. Modem
E. Gateway
F. Router
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   98-366 exam dumps   98-366 exam prep   98-366 exam   98-366

NO.22 In the FDDI network, each network node is connected to a central cabling nexus called a ____.
A. Concentrator
B. Gateway
C. Repeater
D. Transceiver
E. NIC
F. Bridge
Answer: A

Microsoft exam simulations   98-366 answers real questions   98-366 practice test   98-366 demo   98-366 certification training

NO.23 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network.
You are required to set up a new network in a department named Research. The department's network
will be configured with IPv6.
Place the appropriate properties of the IPv6 multicast address structure in the image below.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   98-366 questions   98-366 practice test   98-366 answers real questions   98-366

NO.24 The ____ layer provides access to the network for applications and certain user functions. It
displays incoming information and prepares outgoing information for network access.
A. Transport
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Session
E. Data-link
F. Application
Answer: F

Microsoft exam dumps   98-366 test   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.25 Which of the following statements is true regarding hybrid network topology?
A. It is a combination of more than two similar networks connected through routers.
B. It is a combination of two or more similar types of networks connected through a bridge de vice.
C. It is a combination of two or more different types of networks topologies.
D. It is a network that uses both coaxial and CAT 5 cabling.
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.26 Which of the following functions is not performed by a router?
A. Internetwork communication
B. Broadcast forwarding
C. Packet filtering
D. Packet switching
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-366 exam simulations   98-366

NO.27 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.?
"A switch passes data based on the MAC address."
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366 exam dumps   98-366 exam   98-366 exam simulations   98-366   98-366 test

NO.28 Which of the following are functions of the application layer of the OSI model?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. To provide a user interface for database services
B. To provide protocols for service use
C. To provide protocols for service advertisement
D. To provide file, print, and message services
Answer: B,C,D

Microsoft test questions   98-366   98-366 braindump   98-366 test   98-366 test questions

NO.29 You work as a Web Designer for Blue Well Inc. You have to create a Web site for the company. The
Web site will be for internal use only and will contain information about policies and procedures of the
company. What will be the scope of the Web site?
A. Extranet
B. Internet
C. Utilitarian
D. Intranet
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366 test questions   98-366 exam prep   98-366 exam dumps

NO.30 You work as a Web Developer for WebCrunch Inc. You create a web site that contains information
about the company's products and services. The web site is to be used by the company's suppliers only.
Which of the following options will you use to specify the nature of access to the web site?
A. Intranet
B. Internet
C. Internet and Intranet
D. Extranet
Answer: D

Microsoft exam simulations   98-366   98-366

Pass4Test provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Microsoft 98-366 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.


没有评论:

发表评论