2013年7月7日星期日

The best Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam training mode released

Pass4Test's product is prepared for people who participate in the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam. Pass4Test's training materials include not only Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam. Pass4Test can guarantee you passe the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.


Pass4Test site has a long history of providing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 examination certification, select Pass4Test is unquestionable choice.


We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from Pass4Test as a free try.


Exam Code: 4A0-100

Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks)

If you want to buy Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam study guide online services, then we Pass4Test is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.


In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam with confidence? Do not worry, Pass4Test is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With Pass4Test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.


In today's competitive IT industry, passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam is not very easy, so Pass4Test is a website that can help you grow your salary.


In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on Pass4Test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect Pass4Test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam materials. This allows Pass4Test to always have the materials of highest quality.


4A0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/4A0-100.html


NO.1 Choose two true statements that characterize Link State Routing
A.Routers send a copy of their routing table to their neighbors periodically.
B.Routers flood link information throughout the entire area.
C.Network converges quickly (within several seconds) after a topology change.
D.Routers do not have precise knowledge of the entire network topology.
ANSWER: cd

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100   4A0-100 test

NO.2 Which organization first considered cross-platform networking support to be a necessity?
A.IBM.
B.US Military.
C.Alcatel-Lucent.
D.NASA.
E.Bell Labs
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100 exam simulations   4A0-100

NO.3 Which of the following best describes a repeater?
A.A passive device simply used to connect two or more cables. Does not generate or amplify any signals.
B.A device that receives and retransmits a signal out its ports, but does not do any Layer 2 analysis of the
data.
C.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
D.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
E.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 3 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent exam prep   4A0-100   4A0-100 exam dumps

NO.4 What kind of information can a Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) client receive?
A.Details of the configuration settings of each router on the network.
B.A list of other DHCP clients.
C.IP addresses and their lease times.
D.Server time information
ANSWER: c

Alcatel-Lucent demo   4A0-100   4A0-100 practice test   4A0-100 test

NO.5 Which network was created to replace ARPANET?
A.INWG
B.ALOHANET
C.IETF
D.NSFNET
ANSWER: d

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100   4A0-100   4A0-100 exam simulations

NO.6 You are configuring your Alcatel-Lucent 7750SR Service Router from the Command Line Interface
(CLI), and after entering a lengthy command, wish to return directly to the ROOT context. Which control
command allows you to do this quickly?
A.Ctrl-z
B.Ctrl-c
C.Esc
D.Shift-Page Down
ANSWER: a

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100 original questions   4A0-100

NO.7 The 201.148.26.0/24 network is subnetted using a /26 mask. How many subnets and host addresses
will you obtain with this mask?
A.4 subnets, 64 hosts
B.64 subnets, 4 hosts
C.4 subnets, 62 hosts
D.64 subnets, 2 hosts
E.6 subnets, 30 hosts
ANSWER: c

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100 questions   4A0-100 test answers   4A0-100

NO.8 which of the following is the best description of well known ports?
A.Well known ports apply to routers only and are used for communication and control traffic. Well known
port numbers are assigned by IANA and can have any value.
B.Well known ports are used by TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1024 to 65535 and
are assigned by IANA.
C.Well known port numbers are used by both TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1 to
1023 and are assigned by IANA.
D.Well known ports numbers are used by TCP only. Well known port numbers are assigned by IANA and
can have any value.
ANSWER: c

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100   4A0-100   4A0-100 demo   4A0-100

NO.9 To transmit its segments of data across the network TCP uses the services of which layer
A.Application Layer.
B.Transport Layer.
C.IP Layer.
D.Data Link Layer
ANSWER: c

Alcatel-Lucent pdf   4A0-100 test answers   4A0-100 answers real questions

NO.10 How do protocols such as ATM and Frame-Relay support differentiating multiple customers or traffic
types on the same physical wire?
A.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use Virtual Circuits to create logical
separation of traffic.
B.ATM and Frame-Relay are point-to-point protocols and do not support different customers or traffic type
on the same physical wire.
C.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use VLAN's to create logical separation of
traffic.
D.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use IP Header information to create logical
separation of traffic.
ANSWER: a

Alcatel-Lucent test answers   4A0-100   4A0-100 exam prep

NO.11 Which statement accurately explains the purpose of the TCP protocol and what it provides?
A.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide reliable communications between application services.
B.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide unreliable communications between application services
C.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide IP routing between application services.
D.The primary purpose of TCP is to define the correct format for the application layer such as JPEG or
HTML.
ANSWER: a

Alcatel-Lucent study guide   4A0-100 exam prep   4A0-100 test

NO.12 Which of the following statements best describes ARPANET?
A.ARPANET was an early packet switched network initially connecting 4 sites (Stanford, UC Santa
Barbara, UCLA, and U of Utah).
B.The mission of ARPANET was to connect packet switched networks and other diverse networks,
making an international network of networks.
C.ARPANET connected sites spread around the Hawaiian Islands to a central time-sharing computer on
the University of Hawaii campus.
D.ARPANET was based on the use of TCP/IP to interconnect diverse systems.
ANSWER: a

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100 exam prep   4A0-100 answers real questions   4A0-100 questions   4A0-100 pdf

NO.13 What is the name for an organization that provides Internet services to its customers
A.A large corporation.
B.An ISP.
C.A home based business.
D.A content provider.
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100   4A0-100 test answers

NO.14 Which organization eventually became the standards body for IP and related protocols?
A.IEEE
B.IETF
C.NSFNET
D.ITU-T
E.APNIC
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100 pdf   4A0-100   4A0-100   4A0-100 practice test

NO.15 Which of the following are protocols belonging to the OSI suite of protocols? (Choose two)
A.OSPF
B.BGP
C.X.500
D.IS-IS
E.Ethernet
ANSWER: de

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100   4A0-100 study guide

NO.16 Which of the following is an important advantage of protocol layering? (Choose two)
A.Controls distribution of IP addresses.
B.Simplifies protocol functionality.
C.Isolates changes in lower layers from upper layers.
D.Increases protocol operational efficiencies.
E.Layering adds to the fragmentation of the data
ANSWER: cd

Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps   4A0-100   4A0-100

NO.17 Which statement best describes how the internet evolved?
A.The internet emerged in the commercial world in the 1980s following the US militarys adoption of
TCP/IP in 1983.
B.The internet evolved from a military to a research to a commercial based network.
C.The internet remained primarily a research based network and was only commercially adopted in 2000
when the world wide web was conceived.
D.Internet service providers provided the services necessary for military based networks to evolve into
research and education based networks.
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100   4A0-100   4A0-100 pdf

NO.18 Kahn solved the problem of interconnecting different networks using different protocols by pioneering
a new protocol called TCP that was capable of:
A.Secure transmission of information.
B.Enforcing a constant packet size to avoid discards.
C.Allowing remote logins.
D.Providing host to host connectivity with global addressing.
ANSWER: d

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100   4A0-100   4A0-100 pdf   4A0-100

NO.19 The IANA is responsible for:
A.Intra-city ISP traffic.
B.Allocation of the global IP address space.
C.Allocating IP addresses for residential customer traffic.
D.Allocating North American IP addresses .
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100 certification training   4A0-100 certification   4A0-100 questions

NO.20 Which of the following is a feature of Layer 3?
A.Provides an universal addressing scheme
B.Ensures data is delivered across the Layer 2 network.
C.Provides reliable data transfers.
D.Provides a physical interface to the network.
ANSWER: a

Alcatel-Lucent exam prep   4A0-100 original questions   4A0-100

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam certification? Do you want to pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our Pass4Test! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.


没有评论:

发表评论